I am so multiple in nights
22/06/19 - 27/07/19
The Pool, Brussels

Group exhibition curated by Pádraic Moore


Even if it's Jazz or the Quiet Storm
30/11/18 - 27/01/19
NEST, The Hague

Group exhibition with: Nicola Arthen, Aline Bouvy, Rubén Grilo, Lauren Hall, Daniel Jacoby, Kareem Lotfy, Saskia Noor van Imhoff, Nicolas Pelzer, Sarah Pichlkostner, Josse Pyl, Magali Reus, Nicholas Riis, Machteld Rullens, Pieter van der Schaaf, Urara Tsuchiya, Evita Vasiljeva, Dan Walwin, Charlott Weise, Yvonne Dröge Wendel, and Hanae Wilke / Curated by Vincent van Velsen and Dan Walwin


Skull Island Parts I & II
15/12/18
Q-O2, Brussels


Eindhoven Film Festival
01/12/18
Natlab, Eindhoven


World of Noon #2
09/11/18
Vilém Flusser Archive, Berlin


Elymus Repens
25/09/18
Babette, Berlin

Group exhibition with: Saâdane Afif, Silva Agostini, Benjamin Busch, Emmanuelle Castellan, Susanne Kriemann, Adrien Missika, Alice Morey, Philip Newcombe, Marie Reinert, Lin May Saeed, Lorenzo Sandoval, Maik Schierloh, Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld, Hagen Schümann, and Kathrin Sonntag / Curated by Lucile Bouvard


ABA Salon #59: Skull Island Parts I & II
29/08/18
Hafenplatz 7, Berlin


Directing the Real. Artists’ Film and Video in the 2010s
Lo schermo dell’arte Film Festival 2017
15/11/17 - 10/12/17
Galleria delle Carrozze di Palazzo Medici Riccardi, Florence

Group exhibition with: Basma Alsharif, Bianca Baldi, Danilo Correale, Justine Emard, Alessandra Ferrini, Sirah Foighel Brutmann and Eitan Efrat, Louis Henderson, Jonna Kina, Daisuke Kosugi, Basir Mahmood, Diego Marcon, Rebecca Moss, Arash Nassiri, Janis Rafa, Emilija Škarnulyte, Patrik Thomas, Emmanuel Van Der Auwera, and Driant Zeneli / Curated by Leonardo Bigazzi


Recontres Internationales
16/06/17
HKW, Berlin


Skull Island Part II
06/05/17
Rongwrong, Amsterdam

Lecture as part of the parallel programme for Beny Wagner's exhibition Like the deserts miss the rain / Programmed by Judith Vrancken and Beny Wagner


Recontres Internationales
18/03/17
Gaîté Lyrique, Paris


5th Moscow International Biennale for Young Art
01/07/16 - 10/08/16
Trekhgornaya Manufaktura, Moscow


Open Studios 2016
10/03/16 - 12/03/16
Jan van Eyck Academy, Maastricht


Screen Matter
30/01/16 - 13/02/16
Eye Film Museum, Amsterdam

Group exhibition with Alessandro Bertelle, Daniel Jacoby, and Urok Shirhan


Screen Matter (event)
05/02/16
Eye Film Museum, Amsterdam

Lecture programme with Alessandro Bertelle and Beny Wagner